Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Database error?

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    47

    Default Database error?

    Anybody been having database errors?

    I do have a security patch to install at some point. But I don't think that is part of this.

    Lance had sent me a screen shit of a database error he got.


    Let let me know
    -Chris
    AKA Gas Man

    "Doin forum work!"


  2. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Brownstown, MI
    Posts
    16,619

    Default

    I should add. If you do. Let me know what time so I can look it up and check the code.


    I have a junk file of the errors that the search engines give me.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    SE Michigan
    Posts
    3,140

    Default

    I saw a couple of "bad gateway" errors last night but eventually went away, I figured you were updating or something.
    _________
    Roll away the dew...


  4. #4
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Brownstown, MI
    Posts
    16,619

    Default

    I wasn't but makes me wonder if server company was doing somin...
    ^^My $0.02 not yours^^
    -Chris
    aka Gas Man

    "Why pay somebody else to fuck up your bike?"
    "Custom don't bolt on!"

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    SE Michigan
    Posts
    3,140

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Gas Man View Post
    I wasn't but makes me wonder if server company was doing somin...
    A bad gateway error is a server to server error, so it could have been a wonky connection to the database.
    _________
    Roll away the dew...


  6. #6
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Brownstown, MI
    Posts
    16,619

    Default

    But that could be many different things.
    ^^My $0.02 not yours^^
    -Chris
    aka Gas Man

    "Why pay somebody else to fuck up your bike?"
    "Custom don't bolt on!"

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •