PDA

View Full Version : Database error?



Admin
03-22-2014, 02:04 AM
Anybody been having database errors?

I do have a security patch to install at some point. But I don't think that is part of this.

Lance had sent me a screen shit of a database error he got.


Let let me know

Gas Man
03-22-2014, 02:10 AM
I should add. If you do. Let me know what time so I can look it up and check the code.


I have a junk file of the errors that the search engines give me.

Kosher
03-22-2014, 07:43 AM
I saw a couple of "bad gateway" errors last night but eventually went away, I figured you were updating or something.

Gas Man
03-22-2014, 09:24 AM
I wasn't but makes me wonder if server company was doing somin...

Kosher
03-22-2014, 11:10 AM
I wasn't but makes me wonder if server company was doing somin...

A bad gateway error is a server to server error, so it could have been a wonky connection to the database.

Gas Man
03-22-2014, 09:57 PM
But that could be many different things.